event burgee venue burgee

2018 Youth Sailing World Championships

Corpus Christi Yacht Club

29er Women Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Nationality Rank CODE HelmName CrewName 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Total Nett
1st NOR Pia Andersen Nora Edland 2.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 31.0
2nd USA Berta Puig Isabella Casaretto 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 67.0 55.0
3rd RUS Zoya Novikova Diana Sabirova 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 (24.0 RET) 10.0 85.0 61.0
4th ITA Michelle Waink Claudia Gambarin 11.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0) 88.0 74.0
5th BRA Rafaela Salles Fernanda Blyth (16.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 94.0 78.0
6th GER Maru Scheel Freya Feilcke 1.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 16.0 10.0 (24.0 DSQ) 13.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 104.0 80.0
7th FRA Juliette Berthier Marie Devoize 6.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 3.0 110.0 92.0
8th GBR Freya Black Millie Aldridge 14.0 (24.0 UFD) 5.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 13.0 123.0 99.0
9th AUS Alice Buchanan Dervla Duggan 12.0 (24.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 13.0 21.0 11.0 14.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 140.0 116.0
10th MLT Antonia Schultheis Victoria Schultheis 3.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0 UFD) 12.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 11.0 141.0 117.0
11th DEN Johanne Schmidt Katrine Schmidt (22.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 140.0 118.0
12th POL Wiktoria Lehmann Maja Micinska 10.0 11.0 20.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 (24.0 UFD) 150.0 126.0
13th ESP Alicia Fras Maria Gonzalez Gracia 13.0 4.0 17.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 21.0 12.0 6.0 (24.0 UFD) 156.0 132.0
14th NZL Sophia Fyfe Alice Haslett 17.0 (24.0 UFD) 12.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 7.0 9.0 166.0 142.0
15th NED Tess Wilschut Merle Louwinger 8.0 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 24.0 UFD 11.0 16.0 18.0 10.0 6.0 RDG 24.0 UFD 170.0 146.0
16th SWE Martina Carlsson Amanda Ljunggren 7.0 13.0 16.0 9.0 22.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 (24.0 UFD) 9.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 188.0 164.0
17th SGP Ellyn Tan Tessa Neo 9.0 14.0 19.0 (20.0) 17.0 16.0 4.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 6.0 190.0 170.0
18th ARG Ines Billoch LucĂ­a Miranda 15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 (20.0) 20.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 214.0 194.0
19th FIN Sissel von Schoultz Helmi-liisa Pettay 19.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 22.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 21.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 UFD 222.0 198.0
20th CAN Audrey Staples Caterina Krikorian-Kunz 18.0 (24.0 UFD) 15.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 24.0 DNF 8.0 232.0 208.0
21st ISV Lucy Klempen Katherine Klempen 20.0 16.0 (22.0) 18.0 21.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 237.0 215.0
22nd JPN Lisa Nukui Capiglia Oura Nishida 21.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 18.0 269.0 245.0
23rd URU Jimena Gonzalez Real Abril Rial 23.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 21.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNF 24.0 UFD 19.0 296.0 272.0

http://www.ccyc.com

http://www.worldsailingywc.org/home.php

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com