event burgee venue burgee

2018 Youth Sailing World Championships

Corpus Christi Yacht Club

420 Men Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Nationality Rank CODE HelmName CrewName 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st USA Joseph Hermus Walter Henry 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 20.0 15.0
2nd AUS Otto Henry Rome Featherstone 8.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 42.0 29.0
3rd POL Kacper Paszek Bartek Reiter 5.0 5.0 (19.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 57.0 38.0
4th TUR Atl Api Oguz Er 10.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 65.0 48.0
5th NZL Seb Menzies Blake McGlashan 4.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 (20.0) 1.0 77.0 57.0
6th SUI Achille Casco Elliot Schick 7.0 8.0 4.0 (24.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 9.0 81.0 57.0
7th ISR Tal Sade Noam Homri 15.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 (19.0) 76.0 57.0
8th ESP Conrad Konitzer Fernando Rodriguez Calvet 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 71.0 59.0
9th POR Manuel Fortunato Frederico Baptista 1.0 11.0 7.0 (24.0 RET) 3.0 16.0 24.0 UFD 6.0 8.0 100.0 76.0
10th GER Kristian Lenkmann Philip Hall 18.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 (24.0 UFD) 13.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 101.0 77.0
11th JPN Naoki Kurahashi Masamichi Kawazu 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 100.0 81.0
12th ITA Matthias Menis Nicolas Starc 9.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 (24.0 UFD) 9.0 11.0 11.0 24.0 UFD 111.0 87.0
13th GBR Rhys Lewis Drew Wright 12.0 (20.0) 3.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 8.0 3.0 15.0 108.0 88.0
14th ARG Lihuel Gomez Armando Civini 16.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 (18.0) 110.0 92.0
15th FRA Ian Garreta Julien Bunel 2.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 (24.0 UFD) 10.0 24.0 DNF 19.0 11.0 121.0 97.0
16th CHI Benjamin Fuenzalida Marcos Fuentes 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 12.0 117.0 101.0
17th CAN Jack Groves Alexander Fraser (22.0) 10.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 20.0 139.0 117.0
18th BRA Guido Hirth Stefano Geronimi 17.0 18.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 12.0 (24.0 UFD) 17.0 16.0 148.0 124.0
19th KOR Donguk Kim Yeongwoo Kim 14.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 22.0 (24.0 UFD) 18.0 14.0 160.0 136.0
20th HKG Chun Ho Ho Kaho Lee 21.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 (23.0) 10.0 167.0 144.0
21st CRO Matija Pintaric Mikael Marvin 20.0 15.0 (24.0 UFD) 19.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 16.0 24.0 UFD 171.0 147.0
22nd MEX Carlos Romero Bruno Acierno (23.0) 21.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 17.0 180.0 157.0
23rd TPE Ping-Yu Cheng Hsiu-Feng Chiang 19.0 23.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 19.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 191.0 167.0

http://www.ccyc.com

http://www.worldsailingywc.org/home.php

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com